Gender
Male
Born
1871
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died
Jun 14, 1947
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Carl Stall
A Room in Red and White (Jan 18, 1936 - Feb 08, 1936)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [John Mellon]
PlayDramaOriginal
Katy Did (May 09, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Ferenczy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Charley's Aunt (Jun 01, 1925 - Jun 1925)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Stephen Spettigue]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Princess Ida (Apr 13, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Scynthius]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Lollipop (Jan 21, 1924 - May 31, 1924)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Lindsay]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Launcelot and Elaine (Sep 12, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [The Hermit]
PlayDramaOriginal
Maytime (Aug 16, 1917 - Oct 19, 1918)
  • Performer: Carl Stall [Colonel Van Zandt]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Sari (Jan 13, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Joska Fekete]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (May 26, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Lieut. Rene La Motte]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Miss Jack (Sep 04, 1911 - Sep 16, 1911)
  • Performer: Carl Stall [Chucky Berton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Paradise of Mahomet (Jan 17, 1911 - Feb 04, 1911)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Alphonse]
MusicalOperaOriginal
The Girls of Holland (Nov 18, 1907 - Nov 30, 1907)
  • Starring: Karl Stall [Jan]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Belle of London Town (Jan 28, 1907 - Feb 09, 1907)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Sir John Manners]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Country Girl (Sep 22, 1902 - Dec 27, 1902)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [Chorus]
MusicalOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Sep 18, 1899 - Oct 14, 1899)
  • Performer: Karl Stall [First Poet, Musketeer]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Karl Stall and
are credited together
are credited together