Gender
Female
Born
Jan 15, 1970
FRANCE
Performer
Also Known As
Karine Bageot
Karine Plantadit
After Midnight (Nov 03, 2013 - Jun 29, 2014)
  • Performer: Karine Plantadit
MusicalRevueOriginal
Come Fly Away (Mar 25, 2010 - Sep 05, 2010)
  • Starring: Karine Plantadit [Kate]
MusicalDanceOriginal
Movin' Out (Oct 24, 2002 - Dec 11, 2005)
  • Understudy: Karine Bageot [Brenda]
  • Also Starring: Karine Bageot [Ensemble]
  • Performer: Karine Bageot
    • Brenda - Replacement
MusicalDanceOriginal
Saturday Night Fever (Oct 21, 1999 - Dec 30, 2000)
  • Performer: Karine Plantadit-Bageot [Shirley]
MusicalOriginal
The Lion King (Nov 13, 1997 - Present)
  • Performer: Karine Plantadit-Bageot [Ensemble Dancer]
MusicalPuppets SpectacleOriginal
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella (Nov 28, 2000 - Mar 24, 2002)
  • Performer: Karine Plantadit-Bageot
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

2010 | Nominee  | Come Fly Away
Starring: Karine Plantadit

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Karine Plantadit-Bageot and
are credited together
are credited together