Gender
Female
Born
Dec 12, 1909
Ottumwa, Iowa, USA
Died
Mar 08, 2003
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mildred Linton [Birthname]
Comments
In 1947, she testified before the House Committee on Un-American Activities and refused to answer questions about her possible enrollment in the Communist Party.
Little Darling (Oct 27, 1942 - Nov 14, 1942)
  • Performer: Karen Morley [Katherine Wilson]
PlayOriginal
Hedda Gabler (Jan 29, 1942 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Karen Morley [Thea Elvsted]
PlayDramaRevival
The Walrus and the Carpenter (Nov 08, 1941 - Nov 15, 1941)
  • Performer: Karen Morley [Gerda]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Karen Morley and
are credited together
are credited together