Gender
Female
Born
Jul 01, 1939
Park Ridge, Illinois, USA
Died
Aug 08, 2013
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Karen Blanche Ziegler [Birthname]
Come Back to the 5 & Dime Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (Feb 18, 1982 - Apr 04, 1982)
  • Starring: Karen Black [Joanne]
PlayOriginal
Keep It In the Family (Sep 27, 1967 - Sep 30, 1967)
  • Performer: Karen Black [Hilda Brady]
PlayComedyOriginal
Happily Never After (Mar 10, 1966 - Mar 12, 1966)
  • Performer: Karen Black [Sarah Mills]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Playroom (Dec 05, 1965 - Jan 01, 1966)
  • Performer: Karen Black [Judy]
PlayOriginal
Take Her, She's Mine (Dec 21, 1961 - Dec 08, 1962)
  • Understudy: Karen Black [Liz Michaelson, Adele McDougall, Linda Lehman]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Karen Black and
are credited together
are credited together