Gender
Female
Born
Aug 13, 1946
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Kathryn Baumann
Hello, Dolly! (Mar 05, 1978 - Jul 09, 1978)
  • Performer: K. T. Baumann [Ermengarde]
  • Understudy: K. T. Baumann [Minnie Fay]
MusicalComedyRevival
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Oct 15, 1975 - Nov 23, 1975)
  • Performer: K. T. Baumann [Sarah]
  • Understudy: K. T. Baumann [Clara De Foenix]
PlayComedyRevival
The Penny Wars (Oct 15, 1969 - Oct 18, 1969)
  • Performer: Kathryn Baumann [Lois]
PlayOriginal
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Jan 16, 1968 - Dec 14, 1968)
  • Performer: Kathryn Baumann [Mary MacGregor]
PlayOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Apr 12, 1983 - Sep 04, 1983)
  • Also Starring: K. T. Baumann [Minnie Fay]
MusicalComedyRevival
Hello, Dolly! (Jun 23, 1977 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Understudy: K. T. Baumann [Minnie Fay]
  • Also Starring: K. T. Baumann [Ermengarde]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where K. T. Baumann and
are credited together
are credited together