Gender
Female
Born
Oct 07, 1917
Bronx, New York, USA
Died
Jul 08, 2006
Ojai, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eleanor Geisman [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
David Ashrow (October 1976 - 2006) her death
Wife of
Glenn Maxwell (October 1963 - April 1965) divorced
Wife of
Glenn Maxwell (April 1966 - March 1970) divorced
Wife of
Dick Powell (August 1945 - January 1963) his death; 2 children
Forty Carats (Dec 26, 1968 - Nov 07, 1970)
  • Performer: June Allyson
    • Ann Stanley - Replacement (Jan 05, 1970 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
Best Foot Forward (Oct 01, 1941 - Jul 04, 1942)
  • Performer: June Allyson [Minerva]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Panama Hattie (Oct 30, 1940 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: June Allyson [Dancing Girl]
  • Understudy: June Allyson [Hattie Maloney]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Higher and Higher (Apr 04, 1940 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Performer: June Allyson [Higher and Higher Specialty Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Very Warm for May (Nov 17, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: June Allyson [June]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sing Out the News (Sep 24, 1938 - Jan 07, 1939)
  • Performer: June Allyson ["Time-The Present" Performer, Class of 1938, Minstrels]
MusicalRevueOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
  • Starring: June Allyson [Sue Smith]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where June Allyson and
are credited together
are credited together