Gender
Female
Born
Feb 17, 1941
Enfield, Middlesex, ENGLAND
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Julia McKenzie
Comments
British actress who performed on Broadway under the name "Julie N. McKenzie," as an American actress had the same name.
  • CREDITS
    Putting It Together (Nov 21, 1999 - Feb 20, 2000)
    • Original 1992 production devised by Julia McKenzie
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Side by Side by Sondheim (Apr 18, 1977 - Mar 19, 1978)
    • Performer: Julie N. McKenzie
      • Performer - (Apr 13, 1977 - Sep 11, 1977)
    MusicalRevueOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Featured Actress in a Musical

    1977 | Nominee  | Side by Side by Sondheim
    Performer: Julie N. McKenzie

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Actress in a Musical

    1977 | Nominee  | Side by Side by Sondheim
    Performer: Julie N. McKenzie
Putting It Together (Nov 21, 1999 - Feb 20, 2000)
  • Original 1992 production devised by Julia McKenzie
MusicalRevueOriginal
Side by Side by Sondheim (Apr 18, 1977 - Mar 19, 1978)
  • Performer: Julie N. McKenzie
    • Performer - (Apr 13, 1977 - Sep 11, 1977)
MusicalRevueOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1977 | Nominee  | Side by Side by Sondheim
Performer: Julie N. McKenzie

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1977 | Nominee  | Side by Side by Sondheim
Performer: Julie N. McKenzie

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Julie N. McKenzie and
are credited together
are credited together