Gender
Female
Born
Jul 11, 1930
London, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 10, 2003
Herefordshire, ENGLAND
Designer
Also Known As
Lady Strong
Brief Lives (Oct 16, 1974 - Dec 01, 1974)
  • Scenic Design by Julia Trevelyan Oman
PlaySoloOriginal
Brief Lives (Dec 18, 1967 - Dec 30, 1967)
  • Scenic Design by Julia Trevelyan Oman
PlaySoloOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Lighting Design

1975 | Nominee  | Brief Lives
Scenic Design by Julia Trevelyan Oman
 

Outstanding Set Design

1975 | Nominee  | Brief Lives
Scenic Design by Julia Trevelyan Oman

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Julia Trevelyan Oman and
are credited together
are credited together