Gender
Female
Born
Aug 20, 1884
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jan 27, 1975
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Julia Sackett [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Albert Sanderson
Oh, Kay! (Jan 02, 1928 - Jan 14, 1928)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Kay Jones]
MusicalComedyRevival
Tangerine (Aug 09, 1921 - Aug 26, 1922)
  • Starring: Julia Sanderson [Shirley Dalton]
MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
Hitchy-Koo [1920] (Oct 19, 1920 - Dec 18, 1920)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Canary (Nov 04, 1918 - Mar 15, 1919)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Julie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rambler Rose (Sep 10, 1917 - Nov 10, 1917)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Rosamund Lee]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sybil (Jan 10, 1916 - Jun 03, 1916)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Sybil Renaud]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl from Utah (Aug 09, 1915 - Aug 28, 1915)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Una Trance]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl from Utah (Aug 24, 1914 - Dec 05, 1914)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Una Trance]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Sunshine Girl (Feb 03, 1913 - Sep 20, 1913)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Dora Dale]
MusicalOriginal
The Siren (Aug 28, 1911 - Dec 16, 1911)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Lolotte]
MusicalOriginal
The Arcadians (Jan 17, 1910 - Nov 1910)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Eileen Cavanaugh]
MusicalOriginal
Kitty Grey (Jan 25, 1909 - Mar 06, 1909)
  • Starring: Julia Sanderson [Kitty Grey]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Dairymaids (Aug 26, 1907 - Nov 16, 1907)
  • Starring: Julia Sanderson [Peggy]
MusicalFarce PlayOriginal
The Tourists (Aug 25, 1906 - Dec 08, 1906)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Dora]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fantana (Jan 14, 1905 - Sep 30, 1905)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Elsie Sturtevant]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wang (Apr 18, 1904 - Jun 04, 1904)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Gillette]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
A Chinese Honeymoon (Mar 28, 1904 - Apr 02, 1904)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson
MusicalRevival
Winsome Winnie (Dec 01, 1903 - Jan 16, 1904)
  • Performer: Julia Sanderson [Lady Mabel]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Julia Sanderson and
are credited together
are credited together