Gender
Female
Born
May 03, 1868
Hamilton, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Mar 28, 1950
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Producer Director Performer
Also Known As
Ida Lewis [Birthname]
Macbeth (Feb 17, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Also Starring: Julia Arthur [Lady Macbeth]
PlayTragedyRevival
Out There (May 17, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: Julia Arthur
PlayRevival
Seremonda (Jan 01, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Produced by Julia Arthur
  • Directed by Julia Arthur
  • Performer: Julia Arthur
PlayOriginal
The Eternal Magdalene (Nov 01, 1915 - Jan 1916)
  • Performer: Julia Arthur
PlayOriginal
More Than Queen (Oct 24, 1899 - Nov 1899)
  • Performer: Julia Arthur [Josephine]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Lady of Quality (Nov 01, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Julia Arthur [Clorinda Wildairs]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sister Mary (May 15, 1894 - May 29, 1894)
  • Starring: Julia Arthur
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Lady Windermere's Fan (Feb 05, 1893 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Julia Arthur [Lady Windermere]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Julia Arthur and
are credited together
are credited together