Gender
Male
Born
Feb 22, 1915
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 19, 1970
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Jules Munshin
Relations
Husband of
Anne Renee Anderson (divorced)
The Front Page (Oct 18, 1969 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Performer: Jules Munshin
    • The Mayor - Replacement (Jan 05, 1970 - ?)
PlayComedyRevival
Barefoot in the Park (Oct 23, 1963 - Jun 25, 1967)
  • Performer: Jules Munshin
    • Victor Velasco - Replacement (Feb 21, 1966 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Gay Life (Nov 18, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Starring: Jules Munshin [Max]
MusicalOriginal
Show Girl (Jan 12, 1961 - Apr 08, 1961)
  • Also Starring: Jules Munshin [Alfred, Elijah, Performer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
The Good Soup (Mar 02, 1960 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Jules Munshin [The Croupier]
PlayOriginal
Mrs. McThing (Feb 20, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Also Starring: Jules Munshin [Poison Eddie Schellenbach]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
Bless You All (Dec 13, 1950 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Starring: Jules Munshin [Enrico Bonzo, Joseph Gabriel Blow, Bill Slade, Singer, "Bless You All", Singer, "Do You Know a Better Way to Make a Living?", An Art Enthusiast, Singer, "The Roaring 20's Strike Back"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Call Me Mister (Apr 18, 1946 - Jan 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Jules Munshin [Sergeant, Grover, The Marine, Floorwalker, Mike, Senator Burble, Senator's Song Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Army Play-by Play (Jun 14, 1943 - Sep 04, 1943)
  • Performer: Pvt. Jules Munshin [Capt Stern]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jules Munshin and
are credited together
are credited together