Gender
Male
Born
Mar 04, 1913
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 21, 1952
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jacob Julius Garfinkle [Birthname]
John Garfield
Relations
Father of
Julie Garfield
Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
  • Performer: John Garfield [Joe Bonaparte]
PlayDramaRevival
Peer Gynt (Jan 28, 1951 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Performer: John Garfield [Peer Gynt]
PlayRevival
The Big Knife (Feb 24, 1949 - May 28, 1949)
  • Starring: John Garfield [Charlie Castle]
PlayOriginal
Skipper Next to God (Jan 04, 1948 - Mar 27, 1948)
  • Starring: John Garfield [Joris Kuiper]
PlayOriginal
Heavenly Express (Apr 18, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Performer: John Garfield [The Overland Kid]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Golden Boy (Nov 04, 1937 - Jun 1938)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Siggie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Having Wonderful Time (Feb 20, 1937 - Jan 08, 1938)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Chick Kessler]
PlayComedyOriginal
Johnny Johnson (Nov 19, 1936 - Jan 16, 1937)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Johann Lang]
PlayPlay with music ComedyOriginal
Case of Clyde Griffiths (Mar 13, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Working Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Weep for the Virgins (Nov 30, 1935 - Dec 07, 1935)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Hap Nichols]
PlayDramaOriginal
Awake and Sing! (Sep 09, 1935 - Sep 28, 1935)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Ralph Berger]
PlayDramaOriginal
Awake and Sing! (Feb 19, 1935 - Jul 27, 1935)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Ralph Berger]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gold Eagle Guy (Nov 28, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Sailor, Mackay]
PlayOriginal
Peace on Earth (Mar 31, 1934 - Apr 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Bob Peters, The Messenger]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Nov 29, 1933 - Mar 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [The Messenger]
PlayDramaOriginal
Counsellor-at-Law (Sep 12, 1932 - May 27, 1933)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Henry Susskind]
PlayDramaRevival
Lost Boy (Jan 05, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Jules Garfield [Bill]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jules Garfield and
are credited together
are credited together