Gender
Female
Born
Oct 09, 1932
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Jul 03, 1957
Billy the Kid, Wyoming, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Judith Hess [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Colin Romoff (1950 - 1956) divorced
Wife of
Greg Lafayett (1957 - 1957) their deaths
Comments
Played Princess Summerfall Winterspring on the "The Howdy Doody Show" (childrens' television show).
Pipe Dream (Nov 30, 1955 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Judy Tyler [Suzy]
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1956 | Nominee  | Pipe Dream
Also Starring: Judy Tyler

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judy Tyler and
are credited together
are credited together