Gender
Female
Born
Jun 21, 1921
Died
Jun 07, 1965
Performer
Also Known As
Judy Holliday
Hot Spot (Apr 19, 1963 - May 25, 1963)
  • Performer: Judy Holliday [Sally Hopwinder]
MusicalOriginal
Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
  • Starring: Judy Holliday [Ella Peterson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dream Girl (May 09, 1951 - May 20, 1951)
  • Performer: Judy Holliday [Georgina Allerton]
PlayComedyRevival
Born Yesterday (Feb 04, 1946 - Dec 31, 1949)
  • Starring: Judy Holliday [Billie Dawn]
PlayComedyOriginal
Kiss Them for Me (Mar 20, 1945 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Performer: Judy Holliday [Alice]
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Actress in a Musical

1957 | Winner  | Bells Are Ringing
Starring: Judy Holliday

Theatre World

Award

1945 | Recipient  | Kiss Them for Me
Performer: Judy Holliday

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judy Tuvim and
are credited together
are credited together