Gender
Female
Born
Feb 09, 1949
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Judith Licht [Birthname]
Thérèse Raquin (Oct 29, 2015 - Jan 03, 2016)
  • Starring: Judith Light [Madame Raquin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Assembled Parties (Apr 17, 2013 - Jul 28, 2013)
  • Performer: Judith Light [Faye]
PlayDramaOriginal
Other Desert Cities (Nov 03, 2011 - Jun 17, 2012)
  • Performer: Judith Light [Silda Grauman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lombardi (Oct 21, 2010 - May 22, 2011)
  • Starring: Judith Light [Marie Lombardi]
PlayOriginal
Herzl (Nov 30, 1976 - Dec 05, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Judith Light [Julie Herzl]
PlayOriginal
A Doll's House (Mar 05, 1975 - Apr 20, 1975)
  • Performer: Judith Light [Helene]
PlayDramaRevival

Tony Award®

Isabelle Stevenson Award

2019 | Recipient
Judith Light

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play

2013 | Winner  | The Assembled Parties
Performer: Judith Light

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play

2012 | Winner  | Other Desert Cities
Performer: Judith Light
 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play

2011 | Nominee  | Lombardi
Starring: Judith Light

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

2013 | Winner  | The Assembled Parties
Performer: Judith Light

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

2012 | Winner  | Other Desert Cities
Performer: Judith Light
 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

2011 | Nominee  | Lombardi
Starring: Judith Light

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judith Light and
are credited together
are credited together