Gender
Male
Born
May 30, 1925
Somerset, New Jersey, USA
Died
Nov 27, 2011
New York, New York, USA
Composer Writer Lyricist Arranger Musical Staff
Also Known As
Edwin Judd Woldin
King of Schnorrers (Nov 28, 1979 - Jan 13, 1980)
  • Music by Judd Woldin
  • Book by Judd Woldin
  • Lyrics by Judd Woldin
MusicalOriginal
Raisin (Oct 18, 1973 - Dec 07, 1975)
  • Music by Judd Woldin
  • Dance arrangements by Judd Woldin
MusicalOriginal
  • Rehearsal Pianist: Judd Woldin
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Beast in Me (May 14, 1963 - May 18, 1963)
  • Dance arrangements by Judd Woldin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Raisin (Dec 09, 1975 - May 01, 1977)
  • Music by Judd Woldin
  • Dance arrangements by Judd Woldin
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Original Score

1974 | Nominee  | Raisin
Music by Judd Woldin

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judd Woldin and
are credited together
are credited together