Gender
Female
Born
1909
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Teresa Daugelas [Birthname]
Comments
Posed nude in a tub of champagne (from which men drank) at Earl Carrol's party in 1926. Carroll was jailed for violating Prohibition and perjury.
The Greenwich Village Follies [1925] (Dec 24, 1925 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Joyce Hawley
    • Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joyce Hawley and
are credited together
are credited together