Gender
Male
Born
Aug 04, 1897
Notabile, MALTA
Died
Oct 31, 1975
Sliema, MALTA
Performer Stage Manager
Also Known As
Joe Spurin
Joseph C. Spurin
Joseph Spurin
Small Miracle (Sep 26, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin-Calleia [Tony Mako]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Ten Minute Alibi (Oct 17, 1933 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin-Calleia [Hunter]
PlayMysteryOriginal
Honeymoon (Dec 23, 1932 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin-Calleia [Nicola]
PlayComedyOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 13, 1930 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin-Calleia [Chauffeur]
  • General Stage Manager: Joseph Spurin-Calleia
PlayDramaOriginal
The Last Mile (Feb 13, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin-Calleia [Tom D'Amoro]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Front Page (Aug 14, 1928 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin-Calleia [Kruger]
PlayComedyOriginal
Broadway (Sep 16, 1926 - Feb 11, 1928)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin-Calleia [Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Princess Flavia (Nov 02, 1925 - Mar 13, 1926)
  • Performer: Joseph C. Spurin [Wurfner, Senor Poncho]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Zander the Great (Apr 09, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin [Juan]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Broken Wing (Nov 29, 1920 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: Joseph Spurin [Basilio]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Pietro (Jan 19, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: Joe Spurin [Miguel]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph Spurin-Calleia and
are credited together
are credited together