Gender
Male
Born
Oct 07, 1929
Carteret, New Jersey, USA
Died
Feb 10, 2019
New York, New York, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Joe Sirola
Love Letters (Sep 18, 2014 - Dec 14, 2014)
  • Produced in association with Scott Lane/Joseph Sirola
PlayRevival
A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder (Nov 17, 2013 - Jan 17, 2016)
  • Produced by Michael T. Cohen/Joe Sirola
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Trip to Bountiful (Apr 23, 2013 - Oct 09, 2013)
  • Produced in association with Joseph Sirola
PlayRevival
Stick Fly (Dec 08, 2011 - Feb 26, 2012)
  • Produced by Jay H. Harris/Joseph Sirola
PlayOriginal
Time Stands Still (Jan 28, 2010 - Jan 30, 2011)
  • Produced in association with Joseph Sirola
    • Additional
PlayDramaOriginal
Pal Joey (Jun 27, 1976 - Aug 29, 1976)
  • Starring: Joe Sirola [Ludlow Lowell]
MusicalComedyRevival
Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
  • Also Starring: Joseph Sirola [Lou Garrity]
MusicalOriginal
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Nov 03, 1960 - Feb 10, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Joe Sirola [Christmas Morgan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder (Sep 19, 2015 - Mar 12, 2017)
  • Produced by Ted Snowdon/Joe Sirola
MusicalComedyOriginal
Love Letters (Jul 21, 2015 - Jun 12, 2016)
  • This production produced on Broadway during the 2014-15 season in association with Scott Lane/Joseph Sirola
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Musical

2014 | Winner  | A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
Produced by Michael T. Cohen/Joe Sirola
 

Best Revival of a Play

2013 | Nominee  | The Trip to Bountiful
Produced in association with Joseph Sirola

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Musical

2014 | Winner  | A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
Produced by Michael T. Cohen/Joe Sirola
 

Outstanding Revival of a Play

2013 | Nominee  | The Trip to Bountiful
Produced in association with Joseph Sirola

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph Sirola and
are credited together
are credited together