Gender
Male
Born
Sep 07, 1907
Licking, Missouri, USA
Died
Jun 26, 2001
Livermore, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bruce Hamilton
Sgt. Joseph Meyer
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Sgt. Joseph Meyer [Colonel Tory]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Sgt. Joseph Meyer [Mr. Grills]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Bruce Hamilton
    • Jud Fry - Replacement
  • Performer: Joseph Meyer
    • Ike Skidmore - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Knickerbocker Holiday (Oct 19, 1938 - Mar 11, 1939)
  • Performer: Bruce Hamilton [Citizen of New Amsterdam]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Performer: Joseph Meyer [Ensemble]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
At Home Abroad (Sep 19, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Performer: Joseph Meyer [Roy Campbell's Continentals]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph Meyer and
are credited together
are credited together