Gender
Male
Born
Mar 13, 1929
West Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died
Dec 08, 2016
Santa Clarita, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Joe Mascolo
That Championship Season (Sep 14, 1972 - Apr 21, 1974)
  • Understudy: Joe Mascolo [Phil Romano]
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo
    • Phil Romano - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Murderous Angels (Dec 20, 1971 - Jan 09, 1972)
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo [Col. Alcibiade Zbyre]
PlayOriginal
The Good Woman of Setzuan (Nov 05, 1970 - Dec 13, 1970)
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo [Policeman]
PlayRevival
Operation Sidewinder (Mar 12, 1970 - Apr 25, 1970)
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo [Colonel Warner]
PlayOriginal
Camino Real (Jan 08, 1970 - Feb 21, 1970)
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo [Officer]
  • Understudy: Joseph Mascolo [Gutman]
PlayDramaRevival
The Time of Your Life (Nov 06, 1969 - Dec 20, 1969)
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo [Blick]
PlayComedyRevival
Dinner at Eight (Sep 27, 1966 - Jan 14, 1967)
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo [Ricci]
PlayComedyRevival
Night Life (Oct 23, 1962 - Dec 15, 1962)
  • Performer: Joseph Mascolo [Boy]
  • Understudy: Joseph Mascolo [Kazar]
PlayDramaOriginal
Breaking Legs (Sep 29, 1992 - Oct 31, 1993)
  • Starring: Joseph Mascolo [Mike Fransisco]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph Mascolo and
are credited together
are credited together