Gender
Male
Born
Jan 31, 1804
Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
Died
Apr 09, 1877
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer Designer Writer
Also Known As
Mr. Foster
Lalla Rookh (Mar 18, 1872 - May 04, 1872)
  • Directed by Joseph Foster
  • Written by Joseph Foster
MusicalOriginal
The Twelve Temptations! (Feb 07, 1870 - Jul 09, 1870)
  • Written by Joseph Foster
MusicalRomance SpectacleOriginal
The Enchantress (May 25, 1846 - Jun 06, 1846)
  • Produced under the direction of Joseph Foster
  • Performer: Mr. Foster [Goliah Puncho, Second Greek]
MusicalDrama OperaOriginal
The Naiad Queen (Apr 21, 1841 - May 22, 1841)
  • Produced under the direction of Joseph Foster
  • Armor, dresses, banners, trophies and appointments by Mr. Foster
MusicalBalletDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph Foster and
are credited together
are credited together