Gender
Male
Born
Jun 15, 1909
Died
Aug 30, 1989
Performer
Also Known As
Joe De Santis
Joseph V. De Santis
Horowitz and Mrs. Washington (Apr 02, 1980 - Apr 06, 1980)
  • Performer: Joe De Santis [Dr. Tannenbaum]
  • Standby: Joe De Santis [Samuel Horowitz]
PlayComedyOriginal
Daughter of Silence (Nov 30, 1961 - Dec 30, 1961)
  • Performer: Joe De Santis [Professor Emilio Galuzzi]
PlayOriginal
The Highest Tree (Nov 04, 1959 - Nov 21, 1959)
  • Understudy: Joe De Santis [John Devereaux]
  • Also Starring: Joe De Santis [Bronislau Partos]
PlayOriginal
In Any Language (Oct 07, 1952 - Nov 15, 1952)
  • Also Starring: Joe De Santis [Aldo Carmenelli]
PlayComedyOriginal
Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
  • Performer: Joe De Santis
    • Eddie Fuselli - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
The Front Page (Sep 04, 1946 - Nov 09, 1946)
  • Performer: Joe De Santis [Diamond Louis]
PlayComedyRevival
The Searching Wind (Apr 12, 1944 - Jan 20, 1945)
  • Performer: Joe De Santis [Second Waiter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Men in Shadow (Mar 10, 1943 - Mar 27, 1943)
  • Performer: Joseph De Santis [Moy]
PlayOriginal
Walk Into My Parlor (Nov 19, 1941 - Dec 13, 1941)
  • Performer: Joseph De Santis [Luigi]
PlayOriginal
Journey to Jerusalem (Oct 05, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Performer: Joseph V. De Santis [The Soothsayer]
PlayDramaOriginal
St. Helena (Oct 06, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Joseph De Santis [Dr. Antommarchi]
PlayDramaOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Dec 26, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Joseph V. De Santis [Cuigy]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph De Santis and
are credited together
are credited together