Gender
Male
Born
circa 1838
Writer
Also Known As
Joseph Francis [Pseudonym]
Relations
Brother of
Augustin Daly
The Countess Gucki (Jan 28, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Book adapted by Joseph Daly
PlayDramaOriginal
Love's Young Dream (Sep 17, 1879 - Sep 29, 1879)
  • Book by Joseph Francis
MusicalOne Act Operetta ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph Daly and
are credited together
are credited together