Gender
Male
Born
Dec 12, 1923
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Apr 03, 2006
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Joe Bernard
  • CREDITS
    Generation (Oct 06, 1965 - Jun 25, 1966)
    • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
    • Understudy: Joseph Bernard [Stan Herman, Ken Powell]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Nobody Loves an Albatross (Dec 19, 1963 - Jun 20, 1964)
    • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Rhinoceros (Jan 09, 1961 - Aug 05, 1961)
    • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
      • (Jan 09, 1961 - Feb 04, 1961)
    • Performer: Joseph Bernard
      • Cafe Proprietor - (Jan 09, 1961 - Feb 04, 1961)
    • Understudy: Joseph Bernard
      • John - (Jan 09, 1961 - Feb 04, 1961)
    PlayOriginal
    The Wall (Oct 11, 1960 - Mar 04, 1961)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
    • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Clerk]
    • Understudy: Joseph Bernard [Pan Apt, Rappaport, Pavel Menkes]
    PlayOriginal
    Look Homeward, Angel (Nov 28, 1957 - Apr 04, 1959)
    • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Jake Clatt]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
    • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
    • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Sultan Milton]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Lark (Nov 17, 1955 - Jun 02, 1956)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Joe Bernard
    • Performer: Joe Bernard [Scribe, A Monk, A Soldier]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Apr 20, 1955 - May 31, 1955)
    • Performer: Joe Bernard [Joey Biltmore]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
    • Performer: Joe Bernard [Drake]
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Rat Race (Dec 22, 1949 - Mar 04, 1950)
    • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Waiter]
    PlayOriginal
    Mister Roberts (Feb 18, 1948 - Jan 06, 1951)
    • Performer: Joe Bernard [Ensemble]
    PlayOriginal
    Skipper Next to God (Jan 04, 1948 - Mar 27, 1948)
    • Performer: Joe Bernard [Passenger]
    PlayOriginal
Generation (Oct 06, 1965 - Jun 25, 1966)
  • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
  • Understudy: Joseph Bernard [Stan Herman, Ken Powell]
PlayComedyOriginal
Nobody Loves an Albatross (Dec 19, 1963 - Jun 20, 1964)
  • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
PlayComedyOriginal
Rhinoceros (Jan 09, 1961 - Aug 05, 1961)
  • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
    • (Jan 09, 1961 - Feb 04, 1961)
  • Performer: Joseph Bernard
    • Cafe Proprietor - (Jan 09, 1961 - Feb 04, 1961)
  • Understudy: Joseph Bernard
    • John - (Jan 09, 1961 - Feb 04, 1961)
PlayOriginal
The Wall (Oct 11, 1960 - Mar 04, 1961)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
  • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Clerk]
  • Understudy: Joseph Bernard [Pan Apt, Rappaport, Pavel Menkes]
PlayOriginal
Look Homeward, Angel (Nov 28, 1957 - Apr 04, 1959)
  • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Jake Clatt]
PlayDramaOriginal
Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Stage Manager: Joseph Bernard
  • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Sultan Milton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Lark (Nov 17, 1955 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Joe Bernard
  • Performer: Joe Bernard [Scribe, A Monk, A Soldier]
PlayDramaOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Apr 20, 1955 - May 31, 1955)
  • Performer: Joe Bernard [Joey Biltmore]
MusicalComedyRevival
Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
  • Performer: Joe Bernard [Drake]
PlayDramaRevival
The Rat Race (Dec 22, 1949 - Mar 04, 1950)
  • Performer: Joseph Bernard [Waiter]
PlayOriginal
Mister Roberts (Feb 18, 1948 - Jan 06, 1951)
  • Performer: Joe Bernard [Ensemble]
PlayOriginal
Skipper Next to God (Jan 04, 1948 - Mar 27, 1948)
  • Performer: Joe Bernard [Passenger]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joseph Bernard and
are credited together
are credited together