Gender
Male
Born
Nov 06, 1915
Died
Nov 03, 2002
Performer
Also Known As
Jonathan Harris
The Teahouse of the August Moon (Oct 15, 1953 - Mar 24, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Jonathan Harris
    • Capt. McLean - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Hazel Flagg (Feb 11, 1953 - Sep 19, 1953)
  • Understudy: Jonathan Harris [Dr. Downer]
  • Also Starring: Jonathan Harris [Oleander]
MusicalSatire ComedyOriginal
The Grass Harp (Mar 27, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
  • Performer: Jonathan Harris [Dr. Morris Ritz]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madwoman of Chaillot (Jun 13, 1950 - Jun 25, 1950)
  • Performer: Jonathan Harris [The Prospector, One of the Prospectors]
PlayComedyRevival
The Madwoman of Chaillot (Dec 27, 1948 - Jan 07, 1950)
  • Performer: Jonathan Harris
    • The Broker -
    • One of the Presidents -
    • The President - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
A Flag Is Born (Sep 05, 1946 - Dec 14, 1946)
  • Performer: Jonathan Harris [American Statesman, 2nd Soldier]
PlayOriginal
Right Next to Broadway (Feb 21, 1944 - Mar 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Jonathan Harris [Moskin]
PlayOriginal
Heart of a City (Feb 12, 1942 - Mar 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Jonathan Harris [Polish Officer]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jonathan Charasuchin and
are credited together
are credited together