Gender
Male
Born
Feb 19, 1902
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died
May 18, 1986
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John William "Bubbles" Sublett
See Also
Judy Garland "At Home at the Palace" (Jul 31, 1967 - Aug 26, 1967)
  • Performer: John W. Bubbles [Performer]
SpecialRevueOriginal
Judy Garland (May 11, 1959 - May 17, 1959)
  • Also Starring: John W. Bubbles [Performer]
SpecialConcertOriginal
Carmen Jones (Apr 07, 1946 - May 04, 1946)
  • Performer: John W. Bubbles [Rum]
MusicalRevival
Carmen Jones (May 02, 1945 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: John W. Bubbles [Rum]
MusicalRevival
Laugh Time (Sep 08, 1943 - Nov 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Buck & Bubbles
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Performer: John W. Bubbles [Scipio]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Porgy and Bess (Oct 10, 1935 - Jan 25, 1936)
  • Also Starring: John W. Bubbles [Sportin' Life]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 (Jul 01, 1931 - Nov 21, 1931)
  • Performer: John W. Bubbles [Rumba]
  • Performer: Buck & Bubbles ["In Harlem" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lew Leslie's Blackbirds (Oct 22, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Buck & Bubbles
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John W. Bubbles and
are credited together
are credited together