Gender
Male
Born
circa 1877
Died
Dec 07, 1936
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Dwyer
  • CREDITS
    Bright Honor (Sep 27, 1936 - Oct 1936)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [General Dayton M. Warren]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Play, Genius, Play! (Oct 30, 1935 - Nov 1935)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Uncle Richard]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    She Loves Me Not (Nov 20, 1933 - Sep 22, 1934)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Marshall Mercer]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Best People (Mar 15, 1933 - May 1933)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Bronson Lenox]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Take My Tip (Apr 11, 1932 - Apr 1932)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Frank Groves]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Monkey (Feb 11, 1932 - Mar 1932)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Howard Styrman]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    You Said It (Jan 19, 1931 - Jul 04, 1931)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Nicholas Holloway]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Top Speed (Dec 25, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Spencer Colgate]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Congai (Nov 27, 1928 - Mar 1929)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Father Mehry]
    PlayOriginal
    Brass Buttons (Dec 05, 1927 - Dec 1927)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Father Sullivan]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Judy (Feb 07, 1927 - Apr 30, 1927)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Mathew Lethbridge]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Don Q., Jr. (Jan 27, 1926 - Feb 1926)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Judge Overton]
    PlayOriginal
    Spring Fever (Aug 03, 1925 - Sep 1925)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Harry Ayer]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Road Together (Jan 17, 1924 - Jan 17, 1924)
    • Performer: John Dwyer [Warren]
    PlayOriginal
    Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [U. S. Commissioner]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Back Pay (Aug 30, 1921 - Nov 1921)
    • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Chris Morrison]
    PlayDramaOriginal
Bright Honor (Sep 27, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [General Dayton M. Warren]
PlayComedyOriginal
Play, Genius, Play! (Oct 30, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Uncle Richard]
PlayComedyOriginal
She Loves Me Not (Nov 20, 1933 - Sep 22, 1934)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Marshall Mercer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Best People (Mar 15, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Bronson Lenox]
PlayComedyRevival
Take My Tip (Apr 11, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Frank Groves]
PlayComedyOriginal
Monkey (Feb 11, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Howard Styrman]
PlayComedyOriginal
You Said It (Jan 19, 1931 - Jul 04, 1931)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Nicholas Holloway]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Top Speed (Dec 25, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Spencer Colgate]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Congai (Nov 27, 1928 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Father Mehry]
PlayOriginal
Brass Buttons (Dec 05, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Father Sullivan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Judy (Feb 07, 1927 - Apr 30, 1927)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Mathew Lethbridge]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Don Q., Jr. (Jan 27, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Judge Overton]
PlayOriginal
Spring Fever (Aug 03, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Harry Ayer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Road Together (Jan 17, 1924 - Jan 17, 1924)
  • Performer: John Dwyer [Warren]
PlayOriginal
Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [U. S. Commissioner]
PlayComedyOriginal
Back Pay (Aug 30, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: John T. Dwyer [Chris Morrison]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John T. Dwyer and
are credited together
are credited together