Gender
Male
Born
Apr 14, 1949
North Conway, New Hampshire, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John V. Shea
End of the World (May 06, 1984 - Jun 02, 1984)
  • Starring: John Shea [Michael Trent]
PlayOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Mar 17, 1977 - May 22, 1977)
  • Performer: John V. Shea [Paris]
  • Understudy: John V. Shea [Romeo]
PlayTragedyRevival
Yentl (Oct 23, 1975 - May 02, 1976)
  • Performer: John V. Shea [Avigdor]
PlayOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1981 | Nominee
John Shea (for "American Days")

Theatre World

Award

1976 | Recipient  | Yentl
Performer: John V. Shea

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Shea and
are credited together
are credited together