Gender
Male
Born
May 13, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Norman
  • CREDITS
    Kiss of the Spider Woman (May 03, 1993 - Jul 01, 1995)
    • Performer: John Norman Thomas [Religious Fanatic, Prisoner]
    • Understudy: John Norman Thomas [Marcos]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Merchant of Venice (Dec 19, 1989 - Mar 10, 1990)
    • Performer: John Norman Thomas [Ensemble]
    • Understudy: John Norman Thomas [Launcelot Gobbo, Singer - Bass]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
    • Performer: John Norman [Innkeeper, Pimp, Jean Prouvaire, Drunk]
    • Understudy: John Norman [Thénardier]
    • Performer: John Norman Thomas
      • Jean Prouvaire - Replacement
    • Understudy: John Norman Thomas
      • Thénardier - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Oct 02, 1990 - Sep 08, 1991)
    • Performer: John Norman Thomas
    MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Kiss of the Spider Woman (May 03, 1993 - Jul 01, 1995)
  • Performer: John Norman Thomas [Religious Fanatic, Prisoner]
  • Understudy: John Norman Thomas [Marcos]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Dec 19, 1989 - Mar 10, 1990)
  • Performer: John Norman Thomas [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: John Norman Thomas [Launcelot Gobbo, Singer - Bass]
PlayComedyRevival
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: John Norman [Innkeeper, Pimp, Jean Prouvaire, Drunk]
  • Understudy: John Norman [Thénardier]
  • Performer: John Norman Thomas
    • Jean Prouvaire - Replacement
  • Understudy: John Norman Thomas
    • Thénardier - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Oct 02, 1990 - Sep 08, 1991)
  • Performer: John Norman Thomas
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Norman Thomas and
are credited together
are credited together