Gender
Male
Born
Jun 22, 1929
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Johnny Nola
  • CREDITS
    Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
    • Performer: John Nola
      • Dancer -
      • Dancer - Replacement
      • Paul - Replacement
      • Trombone Smitty - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
    • Performer: Johnny Nola [Roustabout]
    MusicalPuppetsOriginal
    Take Me Along (Oct 22, 1959 - Dec 17, 1960)
    • Performer: John Nola [Townsman]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    New Girl in Town (May 14, 1957 - May 24, 1958)
    • Performer: John Nola [Dancer]
    MusicalOriginal
    On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
    • Performer: John Nola [Ivan, Chorus Boy]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Performer: John Nola
      • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
    • Performer: John Nola
      • Dancer - Replacement (circa. Mar 1955 - Jun 25, 1955)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Performer: John Nola
    • Dancer -
    • Dancer - Replacement
    • Paul - Replacement
    • Trombone Smitty - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Performer: Johnny Nola [Roustabout]
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
Take Me Along (Oct 22, 1959 - Dec 17, 1960)
  • Performer: John Nola [Townsman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
New Girl in Town (May 14, 1957 - May 24, 1958)
  • Performer: John Nola [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: John Nola [Ivan, Chorus Boy]
MusicalComedyRevival
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: John Nola
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Performer: John Nola
    • Dancer - Replacement (circa. Mar 1955 - Jun 25, 1955)
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Nola and
are credited together
are credited together