Gender
Male
Born
Dec 06, 1886
Buffalo, New York, USA
Died
Apr 30, 1972
Paramus, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John A. Lorenz
Ramshackle Inn (Jan 05, 1944 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [Fred Porter]
PlayFarce MelodramaOriginal
Bright Lights of 1944 (Sep 16, 1943 - Sep 18, 1943)
  • Performer: John A. Lorenz
MusicalRevueOriginal
As You Like It (Oct 20, 1941 - Oct 25, 1941)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [Le Beau]
PlayComedyRevival
The Strangler Fig (May 06, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [Solomon Jura]
PlayMystery MelodramaOriginal
The American Way (Jul 17, 1939 - Sep 23, 1939)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [The Chairman]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
The American Way (Jan 21, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [The Chairman]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
The Fabulous Invalid (Oct 08, 1938 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [Curtis]
PlayOriginal
Spook House (Jun 03, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: John A. Lorenz [Philip Haynes]
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
A La Broadway (Sep 22, 1911 - Sep 30, 1911)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [Nick O'Teene]
MusicalBurlesque Revue SatireOriginal
The Motor Girl (Jun 15, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: John Lorenz [Robin Coyne]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Lorenz and
are credited together
are credited together