Gender
Male
Born
May 03, 1920
La Grange, Illinois, USA
Died
Mar 29, 2001
New York, New York, USA
Composer
Also Known As
John Richard Lewis
Benefactors (Dec 22, 1985 - Jun 29, 1986)
  • Incidental music by John Lewis
PlayOriginal
Big River (Apr 25, 1985 - Sep 20, 1987)
  • Dance and Incidental Music: John Richard Lewis
MusicalComedyOriginal
Natural Affection (Jan 31, 1963 - Mar 02, 1963)
  • Incidental music by John Lewis
PlayOriginal
Big River (Jul 11, 1987 - Jun 05, 1988)
  • Dance and Incidental Music: John Richard Lewis
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Lewis and
are credited together
are credited together