Gender
Male
Born
Jan 08, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jan 29, 2014
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Johnny LaMotta
  • CREDITS
    Zorba (Nov 16, 1968 - Aug 09, 1969)
    • Performer: Johnny LaMotta [Georgi]
    • Understudy: Johnny LaMotta [Manolakas]
    MusicalOriginal
    I'm Solomon (Apr 23, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
    • Performer: Johnny LaMotta [Mago, Ensemble]
    MusicalOriginal
    Illya Darling (Apr 11, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
    • Performer: Johnny LaMotta [Ensemble]
    MusicalOriginal
    Annie - Second National (Jun 21, 1978 - Aug 07, 1982)
    • Performer: Johnny LaMotta
      • Dog Catcher - Replacement
      • Fred McCracken - Replacement
      • Honor Guard - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Zorba (Dec 26, 1969 - Aug 30, 1970)
    • Also Starring: John LaMotta [Marinakos]
    MusicalOriginal
Zorba (Nov 16, 1968 - Aug 09, 1969)
  • Performer: Johnny LaMotta [Georgi]
  • Understudy: Johnny LaMotta [Manolakas]
MusicalOriginal
I'm Solomon (Apr 23, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
  • Performer: Johnny LaMotta [Mago, Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Illya Darling (Apr 11, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
  • Performer: Johnny LaMotta [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Annie - Second National (Jun 21, 1978 - Aug 07, 1982)
  • Performer: Johnny LaMotta
    • Dog Catcher - Replacement
    • Fred McCracken - Replacement
    • Honor Guard - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Zorba (Dec 26, 1969 - Aug 30, 1970)
  • Also Starring: John LaMotta [Marinakos]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John LaMotta and
are credited together
are credited together