Gender
Male
Born
circa 1871
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 03, 1945
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Kearney
Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 24, 1942 - Jul 10, 1943)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Peter J. Malone]
PlayRevival
Horse Fever (Nov 23, 1940 - Dec 14, 1940)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [City Marshall]
PlayOriginal
The Man Who Killed Lincoln (Jan 17, 1940 - Jan 20, 1940)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Deery, Murphy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Shadow and Substance (Jan 26, 1938 - Oct 01, 1938)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Martin Mullahone]
PlayOriginal
Places Please! (Nov 12, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Carter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Excursion (Apr 09, 1937 - Jul 1937)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Matson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Behind Red Lights (Jan 13, 1937 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Policeman]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Postman Always Rings Twice (Feb 25, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: John Kearney [A State Trooper]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mother Sings (Nov 12, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Judge Purdy]
PlayOriginal
They Shall Not Die (Feb 21, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Henderson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Her Tin Soldier (Apr 06, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Flaherty]
PlayComedyOriginal
Whistling in the Dark (Jan 19, 1932 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Pratt]
PlayFarce MelodramaOriginal
The Great Man (Apr 07, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Belshazzar]
PlayComedyOriginal
Night Hostess (Sep 12, 1928 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Herman]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Yours Truly (Mar 12, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Mac]
MusicalOriginal
Yours Truly (Jan 25, 1927 - May 14, 1927)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Mac]
MusicalOriginal
The Matinee Girl (Feb 01, 1926 - Feb 20, 1926)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Captain Mack]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Be Yourself (Sep 03, 1924 - Nov 22, 1924)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Hemp McLean]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Adrienne (May 28, 1923 - Dec 15, 1923)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Prison Guard, Attendant at the Shrine of Ramah]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sinbad (Feb 14, 1918 - Mar 29, 1919)
  • Performer: John Kearney [A Yogi, Geni]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Blue Envelope (Mar 13, 1916 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney
PlayOriginal
The Cohan Revue of 1916 (Feb 09, 1916 - Jul 01, 1916)
  • Performer: John Kearney [Chorus]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Modest Suzanne (Jan 01, 1912 - Jan 20, 1912)
  • Performer: John L. Kearney [Monsieur Pomeral]
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John L. Kearney and
are credited together
are credited together