Gender
Male
Born
Sep 04, 1902
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 08, 1959
London, ENGLAND
Producer
Also Known As
John Wildberg
Black Chiffon (Sep 27, 1950 - Jan 13, 1951)
  • Produced by John J. Wildberg
PlayOriginal
Anna Lucasta (Sep 22, 1947 - Oct 18, 1947)
  • Produced by John Wildberg
PlayRevival
Memphis Bound! (May 24, 1945 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Produced by John J. Wildberg
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anna Lucasta (Aug 30, 1944 - Nov 30, 1946)
  • Produced by John Wildberg
PlayAll Black CastOriginal
Porgy and Bess (Feb 07, 1944 - Apr 08, 1944)
  • Produced by John J. Wildberg
MusicalOperaRevival
One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Associate Produced by John Wildberg
MusicalComedyOriginal
Porgy and Bess (Sep 13, 1943 - Oct 02, 1943)
  • Produced in association with John J. Wildberg
MusicalOperaRevival
Porgy and Bess (Jan 22, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Associate Produced by John J. Wildberg
MusicalOperaRevival
A Woman's a Fool - to Be Clever (Oct 18, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Produced by John J. Wildberg
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John J. Wildberg and
are credited together
are credited together