Gender
Male
Born
Oct 05, 1905
Bronxville, New York, USA
Died
Sep 15, 1991
Santa Cruz, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Hoyt
Maggie (Feb 18, 1953 - Feb 21, 1953)
  • Performer: John Hoyt [Venables]
MusicalOriginal
Allah Be Praised! (Apr 20, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Emir]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fledgling (Nov 27, 1940 - Dec 07, 1940)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Kenneth Brede]
PlayOriginal
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Oct 16, 1939 - Jul 12, 1941)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Beverly Carlton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Heartbreak House (Apr 29, 1938 - Jun 1938)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Randall Utterword]
PlayComedyRevival
The Shoemakers' Holiday (Jan 01, 1938 - Apr 22, 1938)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Sir Roger Oteley]
PlayRevival
Julius Caesar (Nov 11, 1937 - May 28, 1938)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Decius Brutus]
PlayTragedyRevival
Storm Over Patsy (Mar 08, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Mr. Menzies, K.C.]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Masque of Kings (Feb 08, 1937 - Apr 24, 1937)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt
    • Count Larisch -
    • Baron von Neustadt - Additional
PlayOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Mr. Martin, Sir Henry, Official, Father, Charles G. Clawes, Banker]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Barretts of Wimpole Street (Feb 25, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Henry Bevan]
PlayComedyRevival
Valley Forge (Dec 10, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Major André]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Clear All Wires (Sep 14, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Menzies]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lean Harvest (Oct 13, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Dr. Plumtree, Mr. McGowan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Miracle at Verdun (Mar 16, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Pillwein, French Officer, Radio Announcer, Jacques]
PlayDramaOriginal
Overture (Dec 05, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: John Hoysradt [Lieutenant Hoffman]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Hoysradt and
are credited together
are credited together