Gender
Male
Born
Aug 13, 1904
Eldora, Iowa, USA
Died
Feb 11, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jonathan Hole
Lost Horizons (Oct 15, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Jonathan Hole [David Prescott]
PlayFantasyOriginal
The Locked Room (Dec 25, 1933 - Dec 30, 1933)
  • Performer: Jonathan Hole [John Burgess, Jr.]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Little Black Book (Dec 26, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Jonathan Hole [H. D. Porter]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Chamberlain Brown's Scrap Book (Aug 01, 1932 - Aug 08, 1932)
  • Performer: Jonathan Hole [Station Announcer, Francis Cameron]
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
Peter Flies High (Nov 09, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: John Hole [Peter Turner]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cinderelative (Sep 18, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Performer: Jonathan Hole [Horace J. Hill]
PlayComedyOriginal
57 Bowery (Jan 26, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Jonathan Hole [Terry]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dr. David's Dad (Aug 13, 1924 - Aug 1924)
  • Performer: Jonathan Hole [Eric]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Hole and
are credited together
are credited together