Gender
Male
Born
circa 1872
Died
Feb 26, 1949
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John B. Hendricks
Gypsy Blonde (Jun 25, 1934 - Jul 14, 1934)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Philip Arnheim]
MusicalComedyOriginal
House of Remsen (Apr 02, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Marsten]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mourning Becomes Electra (Oct 26, 1931 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Chantyman]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Matrimonial Bed (Oct 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [A Workman]
PlayOriginal
Sue, Dear (Jul 10, 1922 - Sep 30, 1922)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Le Comte Emile Puchez]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Some Party (Apr 15, 1922 - Apr 29, 1922)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Launcelot and Elaine (Sep 12, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Sir Torre]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl in the Spotlight (Jul 12, 1920 - Aug 28, 1920)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [John Rawlins]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Girl from Home (May 03, 1920 - May 22, 1920)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Jose Dravo]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Miss Millions (Dec 09, 1919 - Jan 21, 1920)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [John J. Hawkins]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Cheer Up (Aug 23, 1917 - May 11, 1918)
  • Performer: John Hendricks
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Cohan Revue of 1916 (Feb 09, 1916 - Jul 01, 1916)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [The Jester, Ed. Dundreary, Bill Bones, Basso]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hello, Broadway! (Dec 25, 1914 - Apr 10, 1915)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Mr. Wu]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Iolanthe (May 12, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Private Willis]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Mikado (Apr 21, 1913 - May 03, 1913)
  • Performer: John Hendricks
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
My Best Girl (Sep 12, 1912 - Nov 09, 1912)
  • Performer: John Hendricks
MusicalOriginal
The Red Widow (Nov 06, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Ivan Scorpioff]
MusicalOriginal
The Old Town (Jan 10, 1910 - Jun 04, 1910)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Jim Flanders]
MusicalOriginal
The Isle of Spice (Aug 23, 1904 - Oct 29, 1904)
  • Performer: John Hendricks [Kashon]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Mikado (Jul 07, 1902 - Sep 13, 1902)
  • Performer: John Hendricks
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Rogers Brothers in Washington (Sep 02, 1901 - Oct 12, 1901)
  • Performer: John B. Hendricks [Burglar Jim]
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Hendricks and
are credited together
are credited together