Gender
Male
Born
Jun 10, 1920
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jul 26, 1994
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jack Harrold
Relations
  • CREDITS
    The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Nov 03, 1960 - Feb 10, 1962)
    • Also Starring: Jack Harrold [Monsignor Ryan]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Vamp (Nov 10, 1955 - Dec 31, 1955)
    • Starring: Jack Harrold [Bluestone]
    • Understudy: Jack Harrold [Barney Ostertag, Myron H. Hubbard, Stark Clayton]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Gypsy Baron (Oct 06, 1945 - Nov 10, 1945)
    • Performer: John Harrold [Ottokar]
    SpecialOperaRevival
    The Bartered Bride (Oct 03, 1945 - May 24, 1946)
    • Performer: John Harrold [Vashek]
    SpecialOperaOriginal
    La Traviata (Sep 30, 1945 - Nov 29, 1945)
    • Performer: John Harrold [Gastone de Letorieres]
    SpecialOperaRevival
    Mr. Strauss Goes to Boston (Sep 06, 1945 - Sep 15, 1945)
    • Performer: John Harrold [A Photographer, Ensemble]
    MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
    • Performer: John Harrold [Singer]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Merry Widow (Oct 07, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
    • Performer: John Harrold [The King, Gaston]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Merry Widow (Aug 04, 1943 - May 06, 1944)
    • Performer: John Harrold [Chorus]
    MusicalRevival
    The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Feb 13, 1962 - Sep 29, 1962)
    • Also Starring: Jack Harrold [Monsignor Ryan]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (Oct 03, 1947 - May 28, 1949)
    • Performer: Jack Harrold
      • Timothy Gardner - Replacement
      • Singing Boy - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Nov 03, 1960 - Feb 10, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Jack Harrold [Monsignor Ryan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Vamp (Nov 10, 1955 - Dec 31, 1955)
  • Starring: Jack Harrold [Bluestone]
  • Understudy: Jack Harrold [Barney Ostertag, Myron H. Hubbard, Stark Clayton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Gypsy Baron (Oct 06, 1945 - Nov 10, 1945)
  • Performer: John Harrold [Ottokar]
SpecialOperaRevival
The Bartered Bride (Oct 03, 1945 - May 24, 1946)
  • Performer: John Harrold [Vashek]
SpecialOperaOriginal
La Traviata (Sep 30, 1945 - Nov 29, 1945)
  • Performer: John Harrold [Gastone de Letorieres]
SpecialOperaRevival
Mr. Strauss Goes to Boston (Sep 06, 1945 - Sep 15, 1945)
  • Performer: John Harrold [A Photographer, Ensemble]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: John Harrold [Singer]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Merry Widow (Oct 07, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Performer: John Harrold [The King, Gaston]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Merry Widow (Aug 04, 1943 - May 06, 1944)
  • Performer: John Harrold [Chorus]
MusicalRevival
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Feb 13, 1962 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Jack Harrold [Monsignor Ryan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Oct 03, 1947 - May 28, 1949)
  • Performer: Jack Harrold
    • Timothy Gardner - Replacement
    • Singing Boy - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Harrold and
are credited together
are credited together