Gender
Male
Born
Oct 10, 1908
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 15, 1989
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Composer Musical Director Arranger
Also Known As
John W. Green
Johnny Green
Relations
Husband of
Carol Falk (April 29, 1930 - November 22, 1937) divorced
Husband of
Bunny Waters (November 20, 1943 - May 15, 89) his death
Husband of
Betty Furness (November 26, 1937 - 1943) divorced
Come Fly Away (Mar 25, 2010 - Sep 05, 2010)
  • Featuring songs by John Green
MusicalDanceOriginal
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Featuring songs by John Green
MusicalRevueOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by John Green
MusicalRevueOriginal
Beat the Band (Oct 14, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Music by Johnny Green
MusicalComedyOriginal
By Jupiter (Jun 03, 1942 - Jun 12, 1943)
  • Musical Director: Johnny Green
  • Vocal arrangements by Johnny Green
MusicalComedyOriginal
Murder at the Vanities (Sep 12, 1933 - Mar 10, 1934)
  • Additional music by John W. Green
MusicalComedy Drama Mystery ThrillerOriginal
Here Goes the Bride (Nov 03, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Music by John W. Green
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Green and
are credited together
are credited together