Gender
Male
Born
Jan 29, 1918
Penns Grove, New Jersey, USA
Died
Apr 01, 2010
Santa Ynez, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. John Forsythe
Relations
Husband of
Julie Warren (1943 - August 15, 1994) her death
Weekend (Mar 13, 1968 - Mar 30, 1968)
  • Starring: John Forsythe [Senator Mac Gruder]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Teahouse of the August Moon (Oct 15, 1953 - Mar 24, 1956)
  • Starring: John Forsythe [Capt. Fisby]
PlayComedyOriginal
It Takes Two (Feb 03, 1947 - Feb 08, 1947)
  • Performer: John Forsythe [Bill Renault]
PlayComedyOriginal
All My Sons (Jan 29, 1947 - Nov 08, 1947)
  • Performer: John Forsythe
    • Chris Keller - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. John Forsythe [O'Hara]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. John Forsythe [Ensemble]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Yankee Point (Nov 23, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Performer: John Forsythe [Coast Guard]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Forsythe and
are credited together
are credited together