Gender
Male
Born
May 28, 1945
Berkeley, California, USA
Performer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
John C. Fogarty
  • CREDITS
    Tina (Nov 07, 2019 - Present)
    • Featuring songs by John Fogerty
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by John Fogerty
    MusicalOriginal
    Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
    • Featuring songs by John Fogerty
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by John Fogerty
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
    • Featuring songs by John C. Fogarty
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
    • Featuring songs by John C. Fogarty
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by John C. Fogarty
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
    • Performer: John Fogerty
      • Larry - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
Tina (Nov 07, 2019 - Present)
  • Featuring songs by John Fogerty
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by John Fogerty
MusicalOriginal
Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
  • Featuring songs by John Fogerty
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by John Fogerty
MusicalRevueOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by John C. Fogarty
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by John C. Fogarty
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by John C. Fogarty
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: John Fogerty
    • Larry - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Fogerty and
are credited together
are credited together