Gender
Male
Born
Apr 25, 1910
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 06, 1988
Brighton, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Sir John Selby Clements
Relations
Husband of
Kay Hammond (1946 - 1980) her death
Step-father of
John Standing
The Merchant (Nov 16, 1977 - Nov 19, 1977)
  • Starring: John Clements [Antonio Querini]
PlayOriginal
Saint Joan (Feb 20, 1962 - Mar 18, 1962)
  • Performer: John Clements [Richard de Beauchamp]
PlayDramaRevival
Macbeth (Feb 06, 1962 - Mar 18, 1962)
  • Performer: John Clements [Macbeth]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Clements and
are credited together
are credited together