Gender
Male
Died
Aug 27, 1940
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
John Slavin
Fifty-Fifty, Ltd. (Oct 27, 1919 - Nov 29, 1919)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Prof. Josephus Dabney]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Century Girl (Nov 06, 1916 - Apr 28, 1917)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Irving Berlin, The Fox]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Baron Trenck (Mar 11, 1912 - Apr 13, 1912)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Nikola]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
A Country Girl (May 29, 1911 - Jun 24, 1911)
  • Performer: John Slavin
MusicalRevival
A Skylark (Apr 04, 1910 - Apr 23, 1910)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Ruben Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Knight for a Day (Dec 16, 1907 - May 16, 1908)
  • Starring: John Slavin [Jonathan Joy]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Mamselle Sallie (Nov 26, 1906 - Dec 15, 1906)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Jonathan Joy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Love's Lottery (Oct 03, 1904 - Jun 1905)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Barney O'Toole]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Liberty Belles (Sep 30, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Phil Fullerton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Singing Girl (Oct 23, 1899 - Jan 06, 1900)
  • Performer: John C. Slavin [Stephan]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Little Host (Dec 26, 1898 - Mar 1899)
  • Starring: John C. Slavin [Herr Einesang]
  • Choreographed by John C. Slavin
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Belle of New York (Sep 28, 1897 - Dec 26, 1897)
  • Performer: John Slavin [Count Ratsi Rattatoo]
MusicalComedyOriginal
1492 (Aug 27, 1894 - Oct 13, 1894)
  • Performer: John C. Slavin [Don Pedro Marguerite]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
1492 (May 15, 1893 - Aug 31, 1894)
  • Performer: John C. Slavin [Don Pedro Marguerite]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John C. Slavin and
are credited together
are credited together