Gender
Male
Born
Feb 05, 1877
Died
Aug 27, 1961
Starksboro, Vermont, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
John Charles Brownell
A Woman of the Soil (Mar 25, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Written by John Charles Brownell
PlayOriginal
Dream Child (Sep 27, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: John C. Brownell [Elmer Harper]
PlayComedyOriginal
Her Majesty the Widow (Jun 18, 1934 - Jul 1934)
  • Written by John Charles Brownell
PlayComedyOriginal
Brain Sweat (Apr 04, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Written by John Charles Brownell
PlayComedyOriginal
The Nut Farm (Oct 14, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Written by John Charles Brownell
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cyclone Lover (Jun 05, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: John C. Brownell [Judge Fish]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fortune Hunter (Sep 04, 1909 - Jul 1910)
  • Performer: John Charles Brownell
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John C. Brownell and
are credited together
are credited together