Gender
Male
Born
Sep 21, 1863
Died
Apr 26, 1915
Performer
Also Known As
J.H. Bunny
John H. Bunny
Relations
Brother of
George Bunny
The Cheater (Jun 29, 1910 - Sep 03, 1910)
  • Performer: John Bunny
PlayOriginal
Old Dutch (Nov 22, 1909 - Feb 05, 1910)
  • Performer: John Bunny [Franz von Bomberg]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Fluffy Ruffles (Sep 07, 1908 - Oct 17, 1908)
  • Starring: John Bunny [Dave Dill]
MusicalOriginal
Tom Jones (Nov 11, 1907 - Jan 04, 1908)
  • Performer: John Bunny [Gregory]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Sep 21, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: John Bunny [Nick Bottom]
PlayComedyRevival
The Embarrassment of Riches (May 14, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Performer: John Bunny
PlayComedyOriginal
Easy Dawson (Aug 22, 1905 - Oct 07, 1905)
  • Performer: John Bunny [Henry Titus]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Proud Laird (Apr 24, 1905 - Apr 29, 1905)
  • Performer: J.H. Bunny [Sir James Gupworthy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Way Down East (Dec 14, 1903 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: J.H. Bunny
PlayRevival
The Weather Hen (Apr 13, 1900 - Apr 13, 1900)
  • Performer: John H. Bunny
PlayComedyOriginal
Aunt Hannah (Feb 22, 1900 - Mar 10, 1900)
  • Performer: John H. Bunny [Grosvenor Montmorenci]
MusicalFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Bunny and
are credited together
are credited together