Gender
Male
Born
circa 1900
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Johnny Boyle
Shoot the Works (Jul 21, 1931 - Oct 03, 1931)
  • Performer: Johnny Boyle [Opening]
  • Dances by John Boyle
MusicalRevueOriginal
Top Speed (Dec 25, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
  • Choreographed by John Boyle
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pleasure Bound (Feb 18, 1929 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Choreographed by John Boyle
MusicalRevueOriginal
Boom Boom (Jan 28, 1929 - Mar 30, 1929)
  • Choreographed by John Boyle
MusicalComedyOriginal
Excess Baggage (Dec 26, 1927 - Jun 30, 1928)
  • Musical Staging by John Boyle
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Padlocks of 1927 (Jul 05, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Choreographed by John Boyle
MusicalRevueOriginal
Piggy (Jan 11, 1927 - Mar 19, 1927)
  • Choreographed by John Boyle
MusicalComedyOriginal
Castles in the Air (Sep 06, 1926 - Jan 22, 1927)
  • Choreographed by John Boyle
MusicalComedyOriginal
No Foolin' (Jun 24, 1926 - Sep 25, 1926)
  • Choreographed by John Boyle
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Cohan Revue of 1916 (Feb 09, 1916 - Jul 01, 1916)
  • Performer: John Boyle [Colonel Smith, A Dancing Pirate]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1915 (May 29, 1915 - Oct 02, 1915)
  • Performer: John Boyle
MusicalRevueOriginal
Miss Daisy (Sep 09, 1914 - Oct 03, 1914)
  • Performer: John Boyle [Billy]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Boyle and
are credited together
are credited together