Gender
Male
Born
Dec 30, 1892
Died
Feb 03, 1972
Performer
Also Known As
John Litel
Sweet Aloes (Mar 04, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: John Litel [Jim Baker]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hell Freezes Over (Dec 28, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: John Litel [Sparks]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Life's Too Short (Sep 20, 1935 - Sep 1935)
  • Performer: John B. Litel [Edward Fowler]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ceiling Zero (Apr 10, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: John Litel [Dizzy Davis]
PlayOriginal
The First Legion (Oct 01, 1934 - Jan 05, 1935)
  • Performer: John Litel [Rev. Thomas Rawleigh, S.J.]
PlayDramaOriginal
Strange Gods (Apr 15, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: John B. Litel [Benjamin Lassiter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Before Morning (Feb 09, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: John Litel [Horace Barker]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Lilly Turner (Sep 19, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: John Litel [Bob Cross]
PlayOriginal
Ladies of Creation (Sep 08, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Performer: John B. Litel [Sam Hannigan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Back Seat Drivers (Dec 25, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: John Litel [John Wilson]
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
Adventure (Sep 25, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: John B. Litel [Michael O'Shane]
PlayOriginal
The Half Naked Truth (Jun 07, 1926 - Jul 10, 1926)
  • Performer: John Litel [Charlie Smith]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Beaten Track (Feb 08, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: John Litel [Vaughn Morgan]
PlayOriginal
Thoroughbreds (Sep 08, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: John Litel [Bob Kitchell]
PlayOriginal
Irene (Nov 18, 1919 - Jun 18, 1921)
  • Performer: John B. Litel [Lawrence Hadley]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John B. Litel and
are credited together
are credited together