Gender
Male
Born
circa 1897
Pensacola, Florida, USA
Died
Jul 16, 1943
New York, New York, USA
Writer
Also Known As
John Hargis Anderson [Birthname]
Collision (Feb 16, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • Written by John Anderson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fatal Alibi (Feb 08, 1932 - Mar 01, 1932)
  • Adapted for the American audience by John Anderson
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
The Inspector General (Dec 23, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Book adapted by John Anderson
PlayComedy FarceRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Anderson and
are credited together
are credited together